Image Processor NP100


Description
• Processes and transmits connected video sources
• Manages one or more connected display(s)





• This product is an option of the following products

• X1.6,
• X2.5,
• X1.5,
• X4.0,
• X1.9,
• X1.2 LED display,
• T8,
• T10,
• R10,
• R7
Specifications
certifications CE, ETL, RoHS, China RoHS, WEEE
dimensions wxdxh 216 x 286 x 70 mm (8.5 x 11.25 x 2.75 in)
enclosure metal
environmental humidity Operational: 10-85%, non-condensing
environmental temperature Operational: 0-40° Celsius (32-104° F)
outputs 2x Ethernet (ULP) Modular Display Outputs: RJ-45 connectors, running 1GbE Uses 1000Base-T Cat 5E or Cat 6 cable with a maximum length of 100m (328 ft.). 2x Ethernet (SFP) Modular Display Outputs: SFP+ cages supporting 1GbE or 10GbE SFP+ modules Uses 1000Base-T: using Cat 5E or Cat 6 cable with matching SFP+ module with a maximum length of 100m (328 ft.). Uses 1000Base-SX: using multi mode fiber of type OM2 of maximum 220m (721 ft.) or OM3 (Recommended) of maximum 500m (1640 ft.) with matching SFP+ module. Uses 10GBase-SR: using multi mode fiber of type OM3 with a maximum distance of 300m (984 ft.) Using 1GbE and 10GbE outputs at the same time on one device is not supported
power consumption 60 Watt
power type 100-240 VAC, 1.5A - 50/60Hz
remote control 2x Ethernet: RJ-45 connectors, running 1GbE used as control protocol link to a separate Infinipix™ Manager (NM100) for centralized management of multi-device Infinipix™ Processors (NP100) and one or more Displays.
separate enclosure rack shelf for side-by-side Infinipix™ Manager (NM100) and Infinipix™ Processor (NP100) Width: 19” rack Height: 2RU Type: Metal
standards FCC: Part 15, Subpart B Section 15.107 & 15.109, Class A; CE: CISPR 24/ EN 55024, CISPR 22/ EN 55022 Level A, EN 61000-3-2 with A1, A2 2006 (only if 75W or above), IEC/EN/UL 60950-1, c-UL CSA C22.2 60950-1; ICES-003 Class A v4
video inputs 1x HDMI (type A) Input: Formats RGB 4:4:4 and YCbCr 4:2:2 and 4:4:4; resolutions up to 2,560x1,600 @60Hz to a maximum pixel rate of 268MHz (Please consult your modular display hardware specification for its maximum supported input frequency which may be less than what is supported by the NP100 Infinipix Processor). Supports input bit depth of up to 12 bits per color channel Performs image processing at minimum of 12bits per color channel Other video formats supported: Single-link DVI digital sources using a DVI to HDMI passive cable converter* / DisplayPort sources using a DisplayPort to HDMI active cable converter* / VGA sources using VGA to HDMI active cable converter* / Composite, Component, S-Video sources using active cable converter* to HDMI. *: none of the cable converters are shipped with the product. EDID version 1.3 compatible Not supported: CEC Both progressive and interlaced sources are supported 1x 3G SDI Input: 75 ohm BNC connector, supporting formats SD-SDI per SMPTE 259M-C (NTSC/PAL resolution); HD-SDI per SMPTE 292M, 296M; and 3G-SDI per SMPTE 425M Dual link HD-SDI (pair SMPTE 292 links) by SMPTE 372M NOT supported
video loop outputs 1x HDMI Loop Output: type A connector; HDMI input signals reproduced on HDMI Loop Output limited to a maximum pixel rate of 225MHz 1x 3G SDI Loop Output: 75 ohm BNC connector; SDI input signals reproduced through SDI Loop output HDCP is not supported on loop out Video loop outputs are intended primarily for troubleshooting purposes
warranty Full three-year parts and labor warranty
weight 2.72 kg (6 lbs)
3d sync Currently not supported
CAT # IMP-001
Name Image Processor NP100
Inquiry

Our goal is for you to be completely satisfied with our products & solutions. We would appreciate it if you could give us a chance to address your concerns by leaving feedback.

My Choice LED welcomes your feedback on its products.

Please input "mychoiceled" as verification code.